Baylor Football

Early look at season schedules for 2019 Baylor pledges

July 9, 2018
1,226

Try SicEm365 Premium until August 27 for $1.00!


QB Jacob Zeno‍ (6-2, 190) San Antonio John Jay

8/17 5:00pm vs. Medina Valley at Gustafson Stadium
8/24 6:00pm @ Schertz  Clemens at Lehnhoff Std - SCUC ISD
8/31 7:30pm @ Laredo LBJ at Laredo LBJ High School
9/6 7:00pm @ SA Clark at Farris Stadium
9/14 7:30pm vs. SA Brennan at Jay High School
9/21 7:30pm @ SA O'Connor at Farris Stadium
9/28 7:30pm vs. SA Holmes at Gustafson Stadium
10/13 7:00pm @ SA Warren at Gustafson Stadium
10/20 7:00pm vs. SA Stevens at Gustafson Stadium
10/27 7:00pm vs. SA Taft at Gustafson Stadium
11/3 7:00pm @ SA Brandeis at Farris Stadium
11/9 7:30pm vs. SA Marshall at Gustafson Stadium

RB Qualan Jones‍ (5-11, 219) Trinity Christian Cedar Hill

8/31 7:30pm vs. Bishop Lynch at Trinity Christian High School
9/7 7:00pm @ Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) at Florida A&M High School
9/14 7:30pm vs. FW All Saints at Trinity Christian High School
9/21 7:30pm @ Melissa at Melissa High School
9/28 7:30pm vs. Houston St. Thomas Catholic at Trinity Christian High School
10/12 7:30pm vs. Tyler Bishop Gorman at Trinity Christian High School
10/19 7:30pm vs. McKinney Christian Academy at Trinity Christian High School
10/26 7:30pm @ Dallas Christian at Dallas Christian High School
11/2 7:30pm vs. Tyler Grace Community at Trinity Christian High School
11/9 7:30pm @ Brook Hill at Brook Hill High School

WR Jaylen Ellis‍ (6-0, 185) Round Rock Cedar Ridge

8/31 7:30pm @ Temple at Temple High School
9/6 7:00pm vs Cedar Park at Cedar Ridge High School
9/14 7:00pm @ Vandegrift at Vandegrift High School
9/21 7:00pm vs. Leander at Cedar Ridge High School
9/28 7:00pm @ RR Stony Point at Stony Point High School
10/12 7:00pm vs. Hendrickson at Cedar Ridge High School
10/19 7:00pm @ Vista Ridge at Vista Ridge High School
10/26 7:00pm vs. Round Rock at Cedar Ridge High School
11/2 7:00pm @ McNeil at McNeil High School
11/9 7:00pm vs. Round Rock Westwood at Cedar Ridge High School

OL Landon Peterson‍ (6-6, 265) Odessa Permian

8/31 7:00pm vs. DeSoto at Ratliff Stadium, .
9/7 7:00pm @ El Paso Franklin at Franklin High School
9/14 7:00pm @ Southlake Carroll at Carroll High School
9/21 7:00pm vs. West Park Prep (West Park, FL) at Permian High School
9/28 7:00pm vs. Los Fresnos at Ratliff Stadium, .
10/12 7:30pm vs. Odessa at Permian High School
10/18 7:00pm @ Amarillo Tascosa at Amarillo Dick Bivins Stadium
10/26 7:30pm vs. Midland at Ratliff Stadium
11/2 7:30pm vs. Frenship at Ratliff Stadium, .
11/9 7:00pm @ Midland Lee at Midland Lee High School

DE Matt Jones‍ (6-3, 225) Odessa Permian

8/31 7:00pm vs. DeSoto at Ratliff Stadium, .
9/7 7:00pm @ El Paso Franklin at Franklin High School
9/14 7:00pm @ Southlake Carroll at Carroll High School
9/21 7:00pm vs. West Park Prep (West Park, FL) at Permian High School
9/28 7:00pm vs. Los Fresnos at Ratliff Stadium, .
10/12 7:30pm vs. Odessa at Permian High School
10/18 7:00pm @ Amarillo Tascosa at Amarillo Dick Bivins Stadium
10/26 7:30pm vs. Midland at Ratliff Stadium
11/2 7:30pm vs. Frenship at Ratliff Stadium, .
11/9 7:00pm @ Midland Lee at Midland Lee High School

DL Harrison White‍ (6-5, 265) Klein

8/30 7:00pm vs Cypress Creek at Klein Memorial Stadium
9/6 7:00pm vs. Tomball Memorial at Klein High School
9/14 7:00pm vs. Klein Oak at Klein High School
9/21 7:00pm @ Klein Cain at Klein Cain High School
10/4 7:00pm vs. Conroe at Klein High School
10/13 6:00pm @ The Woodlands at The Woodlands High School
10/19 7:00pm vs. Klein Collins at Klein Memorial Stadium
10/26 7:00pm @ Klein Forest at Klein Forest High School
11/2 6:00pm vs. Oak Ridge at Klein High School
11/8 7:00pm @ College Park at College Park High School

DL TJ Franklin‍ (6-5, 275) Temple

8/31 7:30pm vs. Cedar Ridge at Temple High School
9/7 7:30pm vs. Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey, Mexico) at Temple High School
9/14 7:30pm vs. Harker Heights at Temple High School
9/20 7:00pm @ Shoemaker at Shoemaker High School
10/5 7:30pm vs. Belton at Temple High School
10/11 7:00pm @ Killeen  at Leo Buckley Stadium
10/19 7:30pm vs. Ellison at Temple High School
10/26 7:30pm @ Waco at Waco ISD Stadium
11/2 7:30pm vs. Midway at Temple High School
11/9 7:00pm @ Copperas Cove at Copperas Cove High School

LB Will Williams‍  (6-2, 205) El Paso Chapin

8/31 7:30pm @ Midland Christian at Midland Christian School Football Stadium
9/7 7:00pm @ Andress  at Andress High School Football Field
9/13 7:30pm vs. Pebble Hills at Chapin High School
9/21 7:00pm @ Parkland at Parkland High School
9/28 7:00pm vs. Franklin at Austin HS
10/12 7:00pm @ Bel Air at Bel Air High School Football Field
10/19 7:00pm Eastlake at @Irvin
10/26 7:00pm @ Eastwood at Eastwood High School Football Field
11/2 7:00pm @ El Dorado at SISD SAC Football Field
11/9 7:00pm vs. Del Valle at Chapin High School

LB Solomon Turner‍ (6-1, 215) Prestonwood Christian

8/31 7:30pm @ Wylie at Wylie High School
9/7 7:30pm vs. Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) at Prestonwood Christian High School
9/14 7:00pm vs. John Paul II at Prestonwood Christian High School
9/21 7:00pm vs. Liberty Christian at Prestonwood Christian High School
9/28 7:00pm vs. St. Pius X at Prestonwood Christian High School
10/5 7:00pm @ FW All Saints at All Saints High School
10/12 7:00pm vs. John Paul II at Prestonwood Christian High School
10/26 7:00pm @ Parish Episcopal at Parish Episcopal High School
11/2 7:00pm @ Bishop Lynch at Bishop Lynch High School
11/9 7:00pm vs. Bishop Dunne at Prestonwood Christian High School

CB Brandon White‍ (6-1, 175) Amarillo Tascosa

8/31 7:30pm vs. Abilene at Amarillo Dick Bivins Stadium
9/7 7:30pm vs. Amarillo at Amarillo Dick Bivins Stadium
9/13 7:00pm @ Palo Duro at Amarillo Dick Bivins Stadium
9/21 7:30pm vs. El Paso Americas at Tascosa High School
9/29 11:00am vs. Brownsville Hanna at Farris in SA
10/12 7:30pm @ Midland at Grande Communications Stadium
10/18 7:00pm vs Permian at Amarillo Dick Bivins Stadium
10/26 7:00pm @ Midland Lee at Midland Lee High School
11/2 7:30pm vs. Odessa at Amarillo Dick Bivins Stadium
11/9 7:30pm @ Frenship at Frenship High School, People's Bank Stadium

S Tyrone Brown‍ (6-3, 205) Beaumont United

8/31 7:00pm vs. St. Pius X at Beaumont United High School
9/7 7:00pm @ Nederland at Nederland High School
9/15 6:00pm vs. Port Arthur Memorial at Beaumont United High School
9/28 7:00pm vs Baytown Sterling at Beaumont United High School
10/5 7:00pm @ West Brook at West Brook High School
10/12 6:00pm vs C.E. King at Beaumont United High School
10/18 7:00pm vs. Channelview at Beaumont United High School
10/26 7:00pm @ La Porte at La Porte High School
11/3 2:00pm vs. North Shore at Beaumont United High School
11/9 7:00pm @ Deer Park at Deer Park High School

S Hakeem Vance‍ (6-2, 200) Olive Branch 

8/10 6:30pm vs. Charleston at Olive Branch High School
8/17 7:00pm @ Collierville at Collierville, TN High School
8/24 7:00pm @ Southaven at Southaven High School
8/31 7:00pm @ DeSoto Central at DeSoto Central High School
9/7 7:00pm vs. Kirby (Memphis, TN) at Olive Branch High School
9/21 7:00pm @ Saltillo at Saltillo High School
9/28 7:00pm vs. Lewisburg at Olive Branch High School
10/5 7:00pm @ Grenada at Grenada High School
10/12 7:00pm vs. West Point at OLIVE BRANCH HS
10/19 7:00pm vs. Lake Cormorant at Olive Branch High School
10/26 7:00pm @ Lafayette at Lafayette High School
11/2 7:00pm vs. Center Hill at Olive Branch High School
Discussion from...

Early look at season schedules for 2019 Baylor pledges

There are not any replies to this post yet.
Page 1 of 1
×
Verify your student status
See Subscription Benefits
Trial only available to users who have never subscribed or participated in a previous trial.